October 23rd, 2004

Charlie Brown

(no subject)

Ahhh...lazy Saturday. Watched Legally Blonde 2. Shut up. Then we watched Saved. Pretty funny. I'm about to go into my room and start cleaning it up. I haven't done anything all damn day long. It's been great. Haven't been in a car. Haven't been chasing children around. Haven't done shit. Woo! I did heat up lunch though from dinner last night. But, I didn't break a sweat, so that was good.
Not much really going on. Just got another thing dumped on me at work. I'm not too happy about that, but we'll see how much it backs me up during the week (probably a lot). Perhaps I should explain.
Collapse )
So, that's my work life, yay!
Now, they are watching the world series. I detest baseball. I also voted today. Absentee ballot is filled out. I researched the amendments on our ballot, looked up candidates and voted voted voted. IT WAS GREAT!! Now...this will all be over soon. I can't wait for it to be over. I am so ready for it to be over. So I can stop listening to everyone scream about how shitty X is over Y and how crappy Y is over X. DONE DONE DONE. Of course, I'll be making arrangements to move to Canada if Bush wins. Crap cell phone plans and all. At least there I can see a doctor for free :)
  • Current Music
    Game 1 of the World Series :(