?

Log in

No account? Create an account
(no subject)  
06:58pm 12/02/2007
 
 
LocaKitty
I achieved my goal of getting the bulk of the paperwork done before C came into work today. She's terribly distracting when she comes into the office to do "paperwork". While looking at last year's numbers to figure out this week's numbers we realized the rodeo is next week. It still baffles me that "everyone" gets two days off to go to a rodeo. What is up with that?

I'm feeling a bit more confident about paperwork. I really really really need to work on my speed on topping pizzas and actually tossing dough.

I'm getting laundry done right now, that makes me happy. Now, I just have to figure out where to stash all this shit so that my friend doesn't see what a slob I *truly* am. Even though we lived together for about 2 years.

Seriously, how did I accumulate so much crap? I know as soon as I actually go through all of it I'll probably wind up throwing about 75% or more of it away, but for now, wtf?

The cats are going to hate it when I turn on the vacuum cleaner again. I wonder if that helped bond them at all. Something to ponder. It's doubtful, though. Vera was still growling at Loretta the other night. After she came out from under the bed, that is.
mood: busybusy
 
    Post - Read 3 - - Link
 

(no subject)
 speranzosa
 
02:36am 13/02/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Sign Here: nestle
The vacuum cleaner definitely helps the bunnies. Nestle pretty much ignores it until I put on an attachment and vacuum out the cage, but Pepper is freaking out the whole time.
picword: nestle
 
    Reply - Thread - span>Link
 
(no subject)
 locakitty
 
02:57am 13/02/2007 (UTC)
 
 
LocaKitty
Hehehehe

Loretta is cowering on the bed and Vera was hiding behind the chair in the living room.

Quite entertaining.

And I'm nowhere near done yet. :)
 
    Reply - Parent - span>Thread - span>Link
 
(no subject)
 speranzosa
 
03:49pm 13/02/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Sign Here
I've noticed they are both calmer after the vacuum. Even tho Nestle isn't really afraid of it, Pepper's agitation gets to him. Once the vacuum is put away, they both calm down, snuggle together, and sleep.
 
    Reply - Parent - span>Thread - span>Link
 


 
 
 
Links  
  The Customer is NOT Always Right
Clients From Hell
 
Navigation  
  Previous Entry
Next Entry
 
November 2016  
 
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930
 


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com