LocaKitty (locakitty) wrote,
LocaKitty
locakitty

  • Mood:
My payroll was all kinds of crazy. I had forgotten to put Mr. Charisma's name on the driver's list and then he and J went into the employee edit screen and fucked all kinds of shit up. He's been driving at a supervisor pay for the past two weeks. Fixed that little problem this evening. Then one of my other guys somehow clocked himself in at no pay. I have no idea how that happened. So, fixed that little problem. I hope.

It was SOOOO SLOW tonight. Oy vey, it was terrible. Ha, LJ doesn't recognize oy or vey as correct spellings. Or maybe that's Firefox. SOMETHING IS BEING ANTI-SEMITIC.

Anyways, I have to be up in about six hours to go clean the ovens. Yay!

The kitties are being cute. Fuckers.
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    SO MANY THINGS. Let's start with some of the things going through my mind while I listened to toasts at a recent wedding. Everyone kept saying…

  • In other news

    I managed to score a part time job with an insurance company. I can see the end of coffee. Nope. They moved the position to Phoenix. sigh. back…

  • breakdown, on using livejournal as free therapy

    Saturday night I had another crying breakdown. Like, full body heaving, tears flowing, snot, the whole shebang. I'm a really ugly cryer. It's true.…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments