?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Solution  
04:59pm 01/06/2009
 
 
LocaKitty
quick update on car.

flying to florida on 6/9/09 to get free car from dad.
driving back to az on 6/10/09.

ROAD TRIP!!!
mood: hothot
 
    Post - Read 6 - - Link
 

(no subject)
 speranzosa
 
02:37am 02/06/2009 (UTC)
 
 
Sign Here: prairie dogs
Watch out for prairie dogs!
picword: prairie dogs
 
    Reply - Thread - span>Link
 
(no subject)
 parilous
 
12:31pm 02/06/2009 (UTC)
 
 
Paril
I got your last text -- still not used to my phone being so damn quiet. (I'm going to have to leave the ringer on all the time, I think.)

What do you have to do to bring your title current?
 
    Reply - Thread - span>Link
 
(no subject)
 locakitty
 
06:27pm 02/06/2009 (UTC)
 
 
LocaKitty
I just called azdot and the lady was like, "uhhhh...huh?"
soooo, i'll wait to see what the paperwork says.

A good thing, however, is that the title says OR instead of AND or AND/OR which means I do NOT need my grandfather to sign. whew
 
    Reply - Parent - span>Thread - span>Link
 
(no subject)
 hollsterhambone
 
04:00pm 03/06/2009 (UTC)
 
 
BONE
Where in FL?

:-)
 
    Reply - Thread - span>Link
 
(no subject)
 locakitty
 
08:14pm 03/06/2009 (UTC)
 
 
LocaKitty
west palm beach.

I'll be swinging through J-ville on the 295, but no time for visits, gotta hurry back for work and stuff :(
 
    Reply - Parent - span>Thread - span>Link
 
(no subject)
 hollsterhambone
 
08:20pm 03/06/2009 (UTC)
 
 
BONE
Ugh. That long drive through Texas.

I'll wave as you pass by! :-)
 
    Reply - Parent - span>Thread - span>Link
 


 
 
 
Links  
  The Customer is NOT Always Right
Clients From Hell
 
Navigation  
  Previous Entry
Next Entry
 
November 2016  
 
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930
 


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com