LocaKitty (locakitty) wrote,
LocaKitty
locakitty

FINALLY.

Monday I will be selling my baked goods via my friend's coffee cart. YAAY!

I've been going over the costs. It's a little high for the products. But, they are organic. Vegan. Tasty.

Very tasty.

They are damn delicious, all right?

I'm trying to figure out how much I need to make off this. I don't want to charge him too too much, because he's just starting out himself, and I want them to sell. His regular pastries he sells for $2. But they aren't made with organic ingredients. I'm tossing in all kind of organic shit and flax seed meal. Yeah, flax. For omega-3s or whatever.



Mostly though, I'm super excited about at the very least, getting this moving. Made labels and everything.

Woo!
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    SO MANY THINGS. Let's start with some of the things going through my mind while I listened to toasts at a recent wedding. Everyone kept saying…

  • In other news

    I managed to score a part time job with an insurance company. I can see the end of coffee. Nope. They moved the position to Phoenix. sigh. back…

  • breakdown, on using livejournal as free therapy

    Saturday night I had another crying breakdown. Like, full body heaving, tears flowing, snot, the whole shebang. I'm a really ugly cryer. It's true.…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments